The Conference is divided into 8 Zones and in each Zone there are approxmiately 5 to 8 Pastoral Districts. 
Last updated March 26, 2022
     
ZONES PASTORS CHURCHES / DISTRICTS
North West Zone Samuel Lowe (DP) (ZL) Cleveland Temple
  Ardalene Bess (REZ) South East POS
     
  Owen Jack (DP) Maraval
  Bertie Henry (AS) Paramin Group
  Gabriel Hospedales (MI)  
     
  Ricky Ramdath (DP) Woodbrook
    Crisis Hour 
    Ebenezer
     
  David Holder  Stanmore Avenue
     
  Kishford Frank (DP) Laventille
    St. Marks
    Maranatha 
     
  St Hugh Henry (DP) Carenage
    Cocorite
     
  Erlin Dolly (DP) Diego Martin
    Petit Valley 
    Patna (Company)
     
  Adrian Forbes (DP) La Filette
    Las Cuevas
    Blanchisseuse
    Maracus Bay (Group)
     
  Larry Harrow (DP) Morvant
    Shiloh
     
North, North West Zone Steve Riley (ZL) Mt. D'or
  Shalon Kerr (MI)  
  Candice Williams-Adams (REZ)  
     
  Ray Taylor (DP)   Barataria 
    Malick (Company)
    New Hope (Company)
     
  Malvern Mentore (DP) San Juan 
    Hosanna (Company)
 

Dr. Joseph Mahadeo

Febeau  
     
  William Cunningham (DP) El Socorro 
    Aranguez (Company)
     
  Christian Sadlow (DP) Bourg Mulatresse
    Santa Cruz
     
  Glendon Gilead (DP) Acono
    La Seiva (College Spark)
    Lluengo
    La Baja (Group)
     
  Dr. Patrick Etoughe Anani  La Mango
     
  Terry John (DP) University Church (USC)
  Shalon Kerr (MI)  
     
  Micah Johnson (DP) Curepe/Better Living Tabernacle
    Good News Chapel (GNC)
     
  Randy Dixon (DP) Tacarigua
    Tunapuna
     
North, North East Zone Kurt Thomas (DP) (ZL) Arima 
  Elteasia Byron (REZ) Gospel Wave (Company)
     
  Roderick Thomas (DP) Tumpuna Road
    Pinto Road
    Demerara (Company)
     
  Dr. Roger Edwards (DP) D' Abadie
    Maloney
     
  Michael Phillips (DD) Arouca
     
  Teelbaney Singh (DP Interim) Talparo
  Wayne Sampson (DD Interim) Brazil
  Leslie Moses (AD Interim)  La Horquetta
     
 

Nicholas Nicholls (DP)

Five Rivers
    Lopinot
     
  Enoch Kirk (DP) Peytonville
    Evergreen (Group)
     
  Jude Valdez (DP) Agape (Company)
    Malabar Lighthouse 
    Mausica (Company)
     
North East Zone  Dr. Ray Walker (DP) (ZL) Sangre Grande
  Beulah Dowers (REZ) Christ for the Crisis Temple (Group)
     
  Jason Charles (DP)  Guaico Tamana
    Guaico
    Faith Relief Centre of SDA (Company)
    Coalmine
     
  Morgavy Gittens (DP) Valencia 
    Wallerfield (Company)
    Aripo Heights (Company)
     
  Jerome Adams (DP) San Souci 
    Grande Riviere 
    Matelot 
    Monte Video 
     
  Christian Walke (DP) Cumuto
    Carmichael
    Four Roads Tamana
     
  William Mc Pherson (DP) Manzanilla
    Vega de Oropouche
    North Oropouche/Fishing Pond
    Sangre Chiquito 
     
  Clyde Lewis (DP) Mathura
    Cumana
    Rampanalgas
    Toco
     
South East Zone Vaughn Joshua (DP) (ZL) Princes Town  
  Vanessa Anderson-James (REZ) Chirkoo  
    Ste Medeline  
     
  Kirt James (DP) St. Mary's 
    Cornerstone SDA Church (6th Company)
    Indian Walk 
     
  Elrick Sookram (DP)
Bassetere 
    Santa Maria (Company)
    La Savanne 
     
  Robern Castle (DP) La Lune 
    La Rufin (Company) 
     
  Ronald Josiah (DP) Rio Claro
    San Pedro
    Ecclesville
    Biche
     
  David Lennard (DP) Mayaro
    New Lands 
    Mafekin (company)
     
  Damieon Lewis (DP) Brothers Road 
    Tableland 
    Torrib Trance
    Fonrose (Company)
     
South West Zone  Edison Williams  (DP) (ZL) Point Fortin 
  Devon Charkoo (MI) Hollywood 
  Paula Collins (REZ) New Village 
    Reservoir Hill 
     
  Patrick Roy (DP)  La Brea 
    Cochrane 
   

Lot 10 Group C/O La Brea

     
  Brent Alexander (DP) Sobo
    Aripero (Company)
     
  Cordelle Williams (DP)
Siparia 
    Quarry 
     
 

Ricki D. Ramgoolie (DP)

Penal
    Penal Rock Road
     
     
  Mervyn Cato (DP) Cap-de-Ville 
    Chatham 
    Coromandel 
    Cedros 
     
  Samuel St. Bernard (DP) Buenos Ayres
    Erin
    Los Bajos
    Palo Seco (Company)
     
Mid South Zone Clarie Hospedales (DP) (ZL) St. Magaret's 
  Zaralyn Mc Leod-Williams (REZ) Claxton Bay 
     
  Lyndon Lewis (DP)  Cocoyea 
  Patterson Moore (MI) San Fernando
    Pleasantville (Group) (Amazing)Grace
     
  Donnie R. Balgobin (DP)
Marabella
    Gasparillo 
     
  Evrod Jones (DP) Barrackpore
    Rochard Douglas Road
    Borde Narve 
     
  Carol Forteau (DP) St. Johns
    Rainey Temple
     
  Albert Brathwaite (DP)   Williamsville 
    Dyers Village
    Bonne Aventure 
     
  Jeston Alexis (DP) Fyzabad 
    Mon Desir (Group)
     
  Steveson Halls (DP) La Romain 
    South Oropouche
    Debe  
     
Central Zone Brian De Freitas (DP) (ZL) Chase Village
  Pamela Stephens (REZ) Carlson Field (Group)
    Briackfield (Company)
     
  Michael Charles (DP)  Enterprise 
    Longdenville
     
  Bobb Harris (DP) Forres Park 
    Carolina
     
  Ian Morris (DP) Pioneer
    Mc Bean (group)
     
  Renaldo Hines (DP)  Chaguanas
    Felicity
    Charlieville Group
     
  Brendon Thomas (DP) Flanagin Town 
    Tabaquite 
    Caparo/Todds Road (Company)
     
  Inskip Richards (DP)  (DD) Chin chin
     
  Venton Charles Cunupia 
    St. Helena
     


ZL - Zonal Leader                            RE - Religious Educator 

SP - Senior Pastor                           REZ - Religious Educator for the Zone 

MI - Ministerial Intern                        AP - Assistant Pastor 

DP - District Pastor                          DD - Departmental Director of the Conference 

AS - Associate Pastor                        AD - Administrator


SCHOOL CHAPLAINS:
                                                

David Yearwood - POS and San Juan Primary Schools                                  

Mary Pierre-Graham - CUC Secondary                       

Beverly Samaroo Warner - Southern Academy 

Geovanni John-Keith - Bates Memorial, Sangre Grande, and Cumana Primary Schools

Michelle Mc Intyre - Pine Haven, Maracas, Wesport Primary Schools

Gideon St. Bryce - Prison Ministry


ZONES

NW -    North West 

NNW -  North, North West 
NE    -  North East 
NNE -   North, North East  
SW  -   South West 
SE   -   South East 
MS   -  Mid South 
C     -   Central