The Conference is divided into Eight Zones and in each Zone  there are between five to eight Pastoral Districts.

Updated May 23, 2017

     
ZONES PASTORS CHURCHES / DISTRECTS
North West Zone  Peter Morris (ZL) (DP) Stanmore Avenue
  Jerome Adams  (MI)
  Sheila Stewart (REZ)
     
  Dr. Ray Walker  Woodbrook
  Kenneth Phillip (AP) Cocorite
  Carenage
Erlin Dolly (DP) Diego Martin
Petit Valley 
Patna 
     
  St Hugh Henry (DP) Maraval
  Micah Johnson (MI) Ebenezer
Crisis Hour 
     
  Lester Joseph (DP) La Filette
    Las Cuevas
    Blanchisseuse
Emmanuel Peters (DD) Maracus Bay Group
     
  Rennie St. Hill (DP) Cleveland Temple
  Wayne Sampson (DD) South East POS
     
  Ian Morris (DP) Morvant
    Shiloh
     
  Nigel Walcott (DP) Laventille
    St. Mark’s
   

Maranatha

     
 North, North West Zone Malvern Mentore (ZL) (DP)
San Juan 
  Rosanna Henry (REZ)  Febeau  
  Hosanna
   
Lyndon Lewis (DP) Barataria 
Malick Group
New Hope 
Brian De Freitas (DP) El Socorro 
Aranguez
     
  Steve Riley (DP) (DD) Mt. D'or
     
  Dr. Joseph Mahadeo (DP) Bourg Mulatresse
    Santa Cruz
     
  Dr. Chanchal Gayen Lluengo
  Glendon Gilead (DP) Acono
  La Seiva (College Spark)
    La Mango
     
  Terry John (DP) University of the Southern Caribbean
     
  Wayne Andrews (DP) Curepe/Better Living Tabernacle
  Morgavy Gittens (MI) Good News 
    Tunapuna
North, North East Zone David Holder (ZL) (DP)
Arima 
  Elteasia Byron (REZ) Gospel Wave  
Ray Taylor (DP) D' Abadie
Arouca
Michael Phillips (DD) Maloney
  Kishford Frank (DP) Talparo
  Brazil
  La Horquetta
     
  Prince Carew (DP) Five Rivers
    Lopinot
    Tacarigua
     
  Enoch Kirk (DP) Peytonville
    Evergreen
  Inskip Richards (DP) (DD) St. Helena 
     
  Roderick Thomas (DP) Tumpuna Road
    Pinto Road
    Demerara 
     
  Brendon Thomas (DP) Agape
    Malabar Lighthouse 
    Mausica 
North East Zone  Roger Edwards (ZL) (DP) Sangre Grande
  Wayne Jeffery (AP)  
Beulah Cornwall (REZ)
  Bob Harris (DP) San Souci 
  Grande Riviere 
    Matelot 
    Monte Video 
     
  Kurt Thomas (DP) Valencia 
    Wallerfield
    Aripo Heights
     
  Adrian Forbes (DP) Cumuto
    Carmichael
    Four Roads Tamana
     
  Courtney Francois (DP) Guaico 
    Guaico Tamana
Damarie Hill 
  Clyde Yearwood (DP) Coalmine
     
  Ronald Josiah (DP) Manzanilla
    Vega de Oropouche
    North Oropouche/Fishing Pond
    Sangre Chiquito 
     
  Christian Walk (DP) Mathura
    Cumana
    Rampanalgas
    Toco
     
South East Zone Elrick Sookram (ZL) (DP)
Bassetere 
  Jemma Joseph (REZ) La Lune 
    Santa Maria 
    La Savanne 
    La Rufin Company 
     
  Kirt Thomas (DP) St. Mary's 
    Fifth Company 
    Sixth Company 
    Indian Walk 
     
  William Mc Pherson  (DP) Biche  
    Rio Claro
    San Pedro
    Ecclesville
     
  Carl Bobb (DP) Mayaro
    New Lands 
    Mafekin 
     
  Damieon Lewis (DP) Brothers Road 
  Tableland 
    Torrib Trance
    Fonrose Company
     
  Clyde Lewis (DP) Princes Town  
  Carl Bob (MI) Chirkoo  
    Ste Medeline  
     
South West Zone
Edison Williams  (DP)
Point Fortin 
  Hollywood 
  New Village 
    Reservoir Hill 
  Albert Brathwaite (DP)
Siparia 
  Penal
    Penal Rock Road
    Quarry 
     
  Mervyn Cato (DP) Cap-de-Ville 
    Chatham 
    Coromandel 
    Cedros 
     
  Jeston Alexis (DP) La Brea 
    Cochrane 
    Sobo
    Aripero
     
  Samuel St. Bernard (DP) Buenos Ayres
    Erin
    Los Bajos
    Palo Seco 
     
Mid South Zone Garvin Paul (ZL) (DP)
Marabella
 

Zaralyn McLeod-Williams (REZ)

Gasparillo 
 
Vaughn Joshua(DP) St. Magaret's 
Claxton Bay 
Nicholas Nicholls (DP) Barrackpore
Rochard Douglas Road
Borde Narve 
     
  Cordell Williams (DP)
Cocoyea 
    St. Johns
    Pleasantville Company (Amazing Grace)
     
  Patrick Roy (DP) Rainey Temple
  Beverly Samaroo-Warner (RE) San Fernando
  Steven Halls (MI)  
  Carol Forteau (DP)   Williamsville 
    Dyers Village
    Bonne Aventure 
     
  Clarie Hospedales (DP) Fyzabad 
  Debe  
Mon Desir
  Larry Harrow (DP) La Romain 
South Oropouche
Central Zone Rawle Rowley (ZL) (DP) Pioneer
  Pamela Stephens (REZ) Carolina
    Forres Park 
     
Ricky Ramdath (DD)  Chaguanas
Kevin Mohammed (DD) (DP) Felicity
Clifmond Shameerudeen (AS) Briackfield Group 
Troy Wills (DP) Longdenville
Chase Village
  Evrod Jones (DP) Flanagin Town 
    Tabaquite 
    Caparo 
     
  Paul Philbert (DP) Enterprise 
 

Chin Chin  
     
  William Cunningham (DP) Cunupia 
   
     


ZL - Zonal Leader                            RE - Religious Educator 

SP - Senior Pastor                           REZ - Religious Educator for the Zone 

MI - Ministeral Intern                        AP - Assistant Pastor 

DP - District Pastor                          DD - Departmental Director of the Conference 

AS - Associate Pastor

RELIGIOUS EDUCATORS:

 

SCHOOL CHAPLINS:                                                

David Yearwood - Pine Haven and San Juan Primary Schools                                  

Mary Pierre-Graham - CUC Secondary                       

Beverly Samaroo Warner - Southern Academy 

Wayne Jeffery – Bates Memorial, Sangre Grande and Cumana Primary Schools

Michelle McIntyre - POS, Maracas, Wesport Primary Schools

OTHER CHAPLAINS

Clyde Yearwood - Prison

Neive George – Community Hospital

Malvern Mentore – University of the Southern Caribbean


ZONES

NW -    North West 
NNW -  North, North West 
NE    -  North East 
NNE -   North, North East  
SW  -   South West 
SE   -   South East 
MS   -  Mid South 
C     -   Central